BBN list details for all the British boxers on show this September

Want to know where to watch this month’s British boxing action? Check out a list of televised shows involving British boxers hitting your screens during September:

 

Friday, September 13 – S4C

Kristian Touze vs Angelo Dragone
10x3 vacant Welsh Area super-featherweight title

Swansea southpaw Kristian Touze (8-0-2), 29, meets with fast-rising unbeaten prospect Angelo 'The Italian Stallion' Dragone (5-0), live on Welsh freeview channel S4C. Also 29, Carmarthen's Dragone enters into his first professional championship contest just 13 months after his pro debut in August 2018.

Undercard highlights: Morgan Jones vs Jake Anthony - vacant Welsh Area super-middleweight title

More details: http://britishboxingnews.co.uk/tags/2153/Touze%20Vs%20Dragone

Results: Check back on September 14

 

Saturday, September 14 – BT Sport

Sunny Edwards vs Hugo Guarneros
12x3 IBF International super-flyweight title

Unbeaten Sunny Edwards (12-0, 4 KOs) drops down in weight to challenge Mexico’s Hugo Rosendo Guarneros (16-2-2, 8 KOs) for the vacant IBF International flyweight crown at the famous East London 'Home of Boxing', live on BT Sport.

Undercard highlights: Brad Foster vs Lucien Reid - 12x3 British super-bantamweight title

More details: http://britishboxingnews.co.uk/tags/2075/Edwards%20Vs%20Guarneros

Results: Check back on September 15

 

Saturday, September 14 – BT Sport Box Office

Tyson Fury vs Otto Wallin
12x3 WBC Mayan heavyweight title

'The Gypsy King' (28-0-1, 20 KOs) is back in Las Vegas for his fourth fight on US soil against unbeaten Swede Otto Wallin (20-0, 13 KOs) at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, live on BT Sport Box Office, which will incur a one-off £19.95 fee.

Undercard highlights: Emanuel Navarrete vs Juan Miguel Elorde - 12x3 WBO World super-bantamweight title

More details: http://britishboxingnews.co.uk/tags/2068/Fury%20Vs%20Wallin

Results: Check back on September 15

 

Saturday, September 20 – BT Sport

Ultimate Boxxer 5
The Super-welterweights

The fast-paced tournament returns for it's fifth installation featuring an octet of talented, young 154-pounders, competing for the Golden Robe and a lion's share of a £50k prize fund, live on BT Sport.

QF1: Kingsley Egbunike vs Lenny Fuller
QF2: Kaan Hawes vs Joshua Ejakpovi
QF3: Lewis Syrett vs Sean Robinson
QF4: Aaron Collins vs Steven Donnelly

Undercard highlights: Florian Marku vs Miroslav Serban - 6x3 Welterweight contest

More details: http://britishboxingnews.co.uk/tags/277/ULTIMATE%20BOXXER

Results: Check back on September 21

 

Saturday, September 20 – FreeSports

Tommy Frank vs Aran Diapen
10x3 WBC International Silver super-flyweight title

Sheffield's unbeaten Commonwealth super-flyweight champion Tommy Frank faces Thailand’s hard-hitting Aran Dipaen when he headlines at Sheffield’s Ponds Forge Arena on September 20 for the vacant World Boxing Council International Silver Super Flyweight Title, live on Freesports.

Undercard highlights: Josh Wale vs TBA - 6x3 Bantamweight contest

More details: http://britishboxingnews.co.uk/tags/2149/Frank%20Vs%20Dipaen

Results: Check back on September 21

 

Saturday, September 20 – BT Sport

Daniel Dubois vs Ebenezer Tettah
12x3 Commonwealth heavyweight title

Greenwich powerhouse Daniel Dubois is promising 'another devastating performance' when he takes to the ring against unbeaten Ghanaian at London’s Royal Albert Hall on Friday September 27 with the vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title on the line, live on BT Sport.

Undercard highlights: Nicola Adams vs Maria Salinas - 10x2 WBO World Female flyweighttitle

More details: http://britishboxingnews.co.uk/tags/2070/Dubois%20Vs%20Tetteh

Results: Check back on September 21