Weekend results from around the UK - October 13-14

Published On Sunday, October 15, 2017By British Boxing News

This weekend's boxing results from around the UK

2017-10-14, Wembley Arena, Wembley
George Groves   W KO 4/12 Jamie Cox  
John Ryder   W KO 5/10 Patrick Nielsen  
Michael Devine   W PTS 4/4 Michael Mooney  
Daniel Keenan   L PTS 4/4 Angel Emilov  
Dean Richardson   W TCO 2/4 Andrej Moravek  
Youssef Khoumari   W PTS 4/4 Jamie Speight  
Louis Adolphe   L DQ 1/8 Nathan McIntosh  
Kian Thomas   W KO 4/4 Ferenc Katona  
Mikael Lawal   W TCO 2/4 Tomislav Rudan  
Chris Billam Smith   W TCO 1/4 Aleksandar Todorovic  
Nathanael Wilson   L TCO 1/4 Jonny Phillips  
Jamie Carley   L PTS 4/4 Kevin McCauley  
 
2017-10-14, Town Hall, Walsall
Andrew Robinson   W PTS 6/6 Lewis van Poetsch  
Jordan Clayton   D PTS 6/6 Nathan Hardy  
Ijaz Ahmed   W PTS 4/4 Gary Reeve  
Stewart Davies   W PTS 4/4 Paul Cummings  
Nathan Stevens   D PTS 4/4 Dmitrij Kalinovskij  
Emmanuel Moussinga   L PTS 4/4 Dwain Grant  
 
2017-10-14, York Hall, Bethnal Green
Tom Little   W TCO 4/6 Josh Sandland  
 
2017-10-14, Robin Park Centre, Wigan
Ross Cooksey   W PTS 4/4 Jamie Quinn  
Omar Dusary   D PTS 6/6 Ricky Starkey  
James Moorcroft   W TCO 3/4 Dale Arrowsmith  
Haroon Khan   W KO 2/6 Gyula Dodu  
Shakeeb Ali   W PTS 6/6 Ibrar Riyaz  
Adam Ridge   W PTS 4/4 Kristian Laight  
Andrew Fleming   W PTS 4/4 Youssef Al Hamidi  
Casey Connelly   W PTS 4/4 Curtis Gargano  
Kyle Lomotey   W PTS 4/4 Jamie Ambler  
 
2017-10-14, Merthyr Leisure Centre, Merthyr Tydfil
Gavin Gwynne   W PTS 8/8 Fonz Alexander  
Fred Evans   W PTS 4/4 Victor Edagha  
Nathan Thorley   W PTS 4/4 Imantas Davidaitis  
Ricky Rowlands   W PTS 4/4 Jordan Grannum  
Callum Busuttil   W PTS 4/4 Harvey Hemsley  
Kristian Touze   W PTS 4/4 Joe Beeden  
 
2017-10-13, Rollerworld, Derby
Jordan Gill   W PTS 6/6 Rafael Castillo  
Ryan Stevenson   W PTS 4/4 MJ Hall  
 
2017-10-13, Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield
Sam Sheedy   L TCO 8/12 Liam Cameron  
Danny Tombs   W PTS 4/4 Norbert Szekeres  
Tommy Frank   W PTS 4/4 Anwar Alfadli  
Joss Paul   W TCO 3/6 Florians Strupits  
Daniel Kennedy   W PTS 4/4 Mike Castell  
 
2017-10-13, York Hall, Bethnal Green
Charlie Edwards   W PTS 8/8 Craig Derbyshire  
Jason Cunningham   L TCO 6/12 Reece Bellotti  
Isaac Chamberlain   W TCO 6/8 Ossie Jervier  
Natasha Jonas   W TCO 3/6 Marianna Gulyas  
William Webber   L TCO 3/4 Eric Israel  
Ted Cheeseman   W KO 5/8 Aristides Quintero  
Harlem Eubank   W PTS 4/4 Michael Green