Round-up of weekend's boxing results - 6th & 7th October

Published On Monday, October 9, 2017By British Boxing News

Round-up of the weekend's boxing results from around the UK

2017-10-07, Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester
Mason Cartwright   W TCO 1/10 Zoltan Turai  
Raza Hamza   W TCO 1/6 Andis Didzus  
Jordan Thompson   W TCO 1/10 Michael Pareo  
Jack Rafferty   W PTS 4/4 Kevin McCauley  
John Telford   W TCO 3/8 Ladislav Nemeth  
CJ Challenger   W PTS 6/6 William Warburton  
Irvin Magno   W PTS 4/4 Ibrar Riyaz  
Damian Chambers   W PTS 4/4 Tayar Mehmed  
Muheeb Fazeldin   W PTS 4/4 Kristian Laight  
 
2017-10-07, Maidstone Leisure Centre, Maidstone
DL Jones   D PTS 6/6 Dorian Darch  
 
2017-10-07, Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester
Robbie Barrett   L TCO 7/12 Lewis Ritson  
Anthony Crolla   W UD 12/12 Ricky Burns  
Scott Cardle   W PTS 6/6 Lee Connelly  
Sam Eggington   L SD 12/12 Mohamed Mimoune  
Gavin McDonnell   W KO 1/6 Jozsef Ajtai  
Hosea Burton   W TCO 1/6 Ratu Latianara  
Conor Benn   W TCO 1/6 Nathan Clarke  
Charlie Flynn   W PTS 6/6 Liam Richards  
Joe Ham   W PTS 6/6 Jose Aguilar  
Sam Hyde   W PTS 6/6 Gheorghe Danut  
Marcus Morrison   W TCO 4/6 Mariusz Biskupski  
Ryan Doyle   W PTS 4/4 Lesther Cantillano  
Jake Haigh   W PTS 4/4 Anthony Fox  
 
2017-10-07, Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
Daniel Egbunike   W TCO 2/4 Alec Bazza  
Idris Hill   L PTS 0/10 Sanjeev Sahota  
Richie Gray   W PTS 6/6 Casey Blair  
Adam Salman   W PTS 6/6 Edvinas Puplauskas  
Tey Lynn Jones   W PTS 4/4 Deividas Sajauka  
Adrian Martin   W PTS 6/6 Arvydas Trizno  
Mark Little   W PTS 6/6 Imantas Davidaitis  
Jake O'Meara   W PTS 4/4 Andrej Cepur  
Darrell Church   W PTS 4/4 Darren Snow  
Davis Pagan   W PTS 6/6 Rudolf Durica  
 
2017-10-07, York Hall, Bethnal Green
Andrew Selby   W UD 12/12 Maximino Flores  
Robin Dupre   L TCO 6/12 Luke Watkins  
Asinia Byfield   W TCO 5/10 Gabor Gorbics  
Chantelle Cameron   W TCO 1/8 Bilitis Gaucher  
Joshua Ejakpovi   W PTS 4/4 Konstantin Alexandrov  
Gelasius Taaru   W PTS 4/4 Reynaldo Cajina  
Terry Russell   W TCO 3/4 Martin Kabrhel  
Martin Bakole Ilunga   W PTS 6/6 Kamil Sokolowski  
Chris Kongo   W TCO 1/6 Bronislav Kubin  
Ihsan Khan   L PTS 4/4 Jan Korec  
 
2017-10-06, Metrodome, Barnsley
Ben Davies   L PTS 10/10 Harry Matthews  
Ben Wager   W TCO 2/10 Danny Holmes  
Wayne Reed   W PTS 6/6 Sonny Whiting  
Artif Ali   L TCO 8/10 Paul Economides  
Ross Blackwell   W PTS 4/4 Liam Wright  
Tommy Chadburn   L PTS 6/6 Jordan Turner  
Reece Cartwright   W PTS 6/6 Adam Jones  
Matthew Mallin   L PTS 6/6 Yailton Neves  
 
2017-10-06, Dolman Exhibition Hall, Bristol City FC, Bristol
Dan Sarkozi   W PTS 6/6 Jordan Grannum  
Ryan Wheeler   W PTS 6/6 Jamie Speight  
Liam Hunt   D PTS 4/4 Geraint Goodridge  
Pawel August   W PTS 4/4 Jevgenijs Andrejevs  
Tyler Davies   W PTS 4/4 Dylan Draper  
Nathan Halton   W PTS 4/4 Scott Hillman  
Robert Boardman   W PTS 4/4 Norbert Szekeres  
Aaron Sutton   W PTS 4/4 Paul Cummings  
Tim Cutler   W RTD 1/4 Adam Bannister  
 
2017-10-06, Meadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh
Tommy Philbin   W UD 10/10 Rhys Pagan  
Monty Ogilvie   W PTS 0/0 Antonio Horvatic  
Thomas Dickson   W PTS 0/0 Rhys Saunders  
Stephen Tiffney   W PTS 10/10 Troy James  
Stephen Simmons   W UD 12/12 Simon Barclay  
Gary Cornish   L UD 12/12 Sam Sexton  
Paddy Gallagher   W TCO 10/10 Gary Murray  
Lewis Benson   W PTS 0/0 Mikheil Avakian  
Aidan McGlynn   W PTS 0/0 Radoslav Mitev  
Paddy Barnes   W PTS 6/6 Juan Hinostroza  
Connor Law   W TCO 2/0 Antonio Petrov