John Ryder vs Andrey Sirotkin

John Ryder vs Andrey Sirotkin fight time, date, TV channel, undercard, schedule, venue and live stream details

Published On Saturday, October 20, 2018By Tim Rickson

All the details you need to watch the John Ryder vs Andrey Sirotkin fight

Islington’s John Ryder (26-4) is back in action against undefeated Andrey Sirotkin (15-0) following his stunning two-round destruction of Jamie Cox on the Bellew vs. Haye 2 undercard at The O2 in May with the winner set to secure a shot at Callum Smith next.

The Matchroom Boxing event also hosts Cheeseman vs Byfield and Chamberlain vs Watkins.
 

Date

The bout takes place on October 27

 

Venue

It will be hosted at the Copper Box Arena in Hackney

 

Rounds scheduled

12 three-minute rounds at the super-middleweight limit

 

Titles

The contest serves as a Final Eliminator for the WBA Super-Middleweight World title, currently held by WBSS winner Callum Smith

 

Ringwalks

'The Gorilla' and the Russian are expected to make their ringwalks any time after 9:00pm (GMT).

 

TV Coverage

Sky Sports have exclusive rights to the fight in the UK and DAZN in the US. TV coverage starts on Sky Sports 1 from 7:30pm

 

Live Stream

You can sign up and watch Sky Sports online here

 

Undercard Highlights

Manchester's 'Ruthless' Ryan Doyle (17-2-1) defends his Commonwealth featherweight title against unbeaten Jordan Gill (21-0), trained by David Coldwell.

Bermondsey's big-punching Ted Cheeseman (14-0) clashes with Reading's Asinia Byfield (14-1) for the vacant British super-welterweight title.

Hard-hitting Jake 'The Blade' Ball (12-1), 25 from Surrey, defends his WBA Inter-Continental light-heavyweight title to Londoner Craig 'Spider' Richards (12-1).

 

Related Articles

Everything you need to know about Ryder vs Sirotkin right here: Ryder vs Sirotkin

 

Running Order

John Ryder VS Andrey Sirotkin
12 x 3 mins final eliminator for WBA World Super-Middleweight Title

Ted Cheeseman VS Asinia Byfield
12 x 3 mins vacant British Super-Welterweight Championship

Isaac Chamberlain VS Luke Watkins
10 x 3 mins Cruiserweight Contest

Jake Ball VS Craig Richards
10 x 3 mins WBA Inter-Continential Light-Heavyweight Championship

Ryan Doyle VS Jordan Gill
12 x 3 mins Commonwealth Featherweight Championship

Felix Cash VS Maono Ally
10 x 3 mins WBC International Silver Middleweight Championship

Reece Bellotti
6 x 3 mins Featherweight Contest

Martin J Ward VS Mohammed Kambuluta
6 x 3 mins Super-Featherweight Contest

Louie Lynn
6 x 3 mins Featherweight Contest

Charlie Duffield VS Josip Perkovic
4 x 3 mins Light-Heavyweight Contest

George Fox VS Igor Mihaljevic
4 x 3 mins Heavyweight Contest