Gary Corcoran vs Johnny Garton

Gary Corcoran vs Johnny Garton fight time, date, TV channel, undercard, schedule, venue and live stream details

Published On Monday, October 8, 2018By British Boxing News

All the details you need to watch the Gary Corcoran vs Johnny Garton fight

Gary 'Hellraiser' Corcoran vs Johnny 'The Pexican' Garton fight time, date, TV channel, undercard, schedule, venue and live stream details revealed

North London's Corcoran (18-2) challenges for the British title for the second time against South London's Garton (22-1-1) and BBN have listed all of the details below to make sure you don't miss a single punch:

 

Date

The bout takes place on October 20

 

Venue

It will be hosted at the Brentwood Centre in Essex

 

Rounds scheduled

12 three-minute rounds at the welterweight limit

 

Titles

The vacant British welterweight title is on the line

 

Ringwalks

The 'Hellraiser' and 'The Pexican' are expected to make their ringwalks around 8:50pm (GMT).

 

TV Coverage

BT Sport have the exclusive rights to the fight in the UK and TV coverage starts on BT Sport 3 from 7:30pm and later on BT Sport 1 from 8:45pm

 

Live Stream

You can sign up and watch BT Sport online and on the go here

 

Undercard Highlights

Anthony Yarde (16-0) headlines in a 10-rounder with Argentinian national champion Walter Gabriel Sequeira (21-4).

Unbeaten super-middleweight clash between Umar Sadiq (3-0) and Zak Chelli (4-0) is bound to be explosive!

Brentwood boxer Joe Mullender (10-2) is back after a long layoff and always brings the excitement with him whenever he fights!

 

Related Articles

Everything you need to know about Corcoran vs Garton right here: http://britishboxingnews.co.uk/tags/709/Corcoran%20Vs%20Garton

 

Running Order

Fight #1- 17:00hrs
6x3 Minute Rounds International Middleweight Contest
Caoimhin Agyarko vs Ladislav Nemeth
 
Fight #2- 17:25hrs
8x3 Minute Rounds International Featherweight Contest
Lucien Reid vs Rafael Castillo
 
Fight #3- 18:05hrs
6x3 Minute Rounds International Lightweight Contest
Boy Jones Jr vs Lesther Cantillano
 
Fight #4- 18:35hrs
8x3 Minute Rounds International Welterweight Contest
Bradley Skeete vs Fernando Valencia 
 
Fight #5- 19:15hrs
6x3 Minute Rounds Super-Welterweight Contest
Hamzah Sheeraz vs Zygimantas Butkevicius

Fight #6- 19:35hrs
8X3 Minute Rounds Heavyweight Contest
Nathan Gorman vs Kamil Sokolowski
 
Fight #7- 20:15hrs
8x3 Minute Rounds Super-Middleweight Contest
Umar Sadiq vs Zak Chelli

Fight #8- 20:50hrs
THE VACANT BRITISH WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
12x3 Minute Rounds @147lbs
Johnny Garton vs Gary Corcoran
 
Fight #9- 21:50hrs
10x3 Minute Rounds Middleweight Contest
Joe Mullender vs Ben Capps
 
Fight #10- 22-40hrs
THE WBO INTERCONTINENTAL LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP 
10x3 Minute Rounds @175lbs
Anthony Yarde vs Walter Gabriel Sequeira

Fight #11- Floater
4x3 Minute Rounds Cruiserweight Contest
James Branch Jnr vs Kent Kauppienan